Johanne Chatrine Henriksen, 1858

Name
Johanne Chatrine /Henriksen/
Given names
Johanne Chatrine
Surname
Henriksen
Also known as
Johanne Chatrine /Jensen Rye/
Birth
Birth of a daughter
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
about 1888 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a son
about 1889 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
August 19, 1890 (aged 32 years)
Census
February 1, 1911 (aged 53 years)
Address: Nørrebrogade 185
København
Date of entry in original source: February 1, 1911

1911 Danmark - Census transcript - Thomas Peter Christian Jensen Rye - Household

| Navn | Køn | Fødselsdag | Civilstand | Trossamfund | Fødested | | | Stilling i familien | Erhverv | | | | | Anmærkninger |
| ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- |
| Thomas Peter Christian Jensen Rye | M | 4/1 1856 | Gift | | Silkeborg | | | - | Repræsentant | | | | | |
| Johanne Chatrine Jensen Rye | K | | Gift | | Assens | | | hustru | | | | | | |
| Olga Anna Johanne Jensen Rye | K | 17/5 1883 | Ugift | | København | | | datter | | | | | | |
| Hjalmar Rye | M | 9/6 1886 | Ugift | | Randers | | | søn | Cand.polyt. | | | | | |
| Knud Rye | M | 19/8 1890 | Ugift | | Randers | | | søn | Kommis | | | | | |

Death of a husband
Source: Kirkebog
Citation details: Skt. Stefans KM, 1921-1930D, opslag 60
Death of a son
April 16, 1947 (aged 89 years)
Citation details: Lørdag 19. april 1947, p. 6
Text:

Vor kære Broder, CIvilingeniør, cand.polyt.
HJALMAR RYE
hensov stille i Dag efter Operation.
Svanevænget 4, den 16. April 1947.
Hans Søskende
Begravelsen finder Sted Mandag den 21. ds. Kl. 13 fra det store Kapel paa Assistens Kirkegaard

Last change
June 17, 202208:21:00
Author of last change: thf1977
Family with Thomas Peter Christian Jensen Rye
husband
18561925
Birth: January 4, 1856 31 33 Linå, Skanderborg, Denmark
Death: August 21, 1925Skt. Stefans, København, Denmark
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1884
-7 months
daughter
1883
Birth: May 17, 1883 27 25 København, Denmark
3 years
son
18861947
Birth: June 9, 1886 30 28 Randers, Randers, Denmark
Death: April 16, 1947
3 years
son
1888
Birth: about 1888 31 30 Randers, Randers, Denmark
2 years
son
1889
Birth: about 1889 32 31 Randers, Randers, Denmark
20 months
son
Census
Shared note

1911 Danmark - Census transcript - Thomas Peter Christian Jensen Rye - Household

| Navn | Køn | Fødselsdag | Civilstand | Trossamfund | Fødested | | | Stilling i familien | Erhverv | | | | | Anmærkninger |
| ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- | ----- |
| Thomas Peter Christian Jensen Rye | M | 4/1 1856 | Gift | | Silkeborg | | | - | Repræsentant | | | | | |
| Johanne Chatrine Jensen Rye | K | | Gift | | Assens | | | hustru | | | | | | |
| Olga Anna Johanne Jensen Rye | K | 17/5 1883 | Ugift | | København | | | datter | | | | | | |
| Hjalmar Rye | M | 9/6 1886 | Ugift | | Randers | | | søn | Cand.polyt. | | | | | |
| Knud Rye | M | 19/8 1890 | Ugift | | Randers | | | søn | Kommis | | | | | |