Mary Belle Rountree, 19001978 (aged 77 years)

Name
Mary Belle /Rountree/
Given names
Mary Belle
Surname
Rountree
Also known as
Mary Belle /Striegler/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a child
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a grandson
Death of a husband
Death
Last change
July 20, 201918:16:03
Author of last change: thf1977
Family with Victor Emanuel Striegler
husband
18961970
Birth: June 12, 1896 29 Gillespie County, Texas, USA
Death: October 12, 1970Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas, USA
herself
19001978
Birth: August 20, 1900Hye, Blanco County, Texas, USA
Death: July 4, 1978Bastrop, Bastrop County, Texas, USA
Marriage Marriage
child
19191989
Birth: May 14, 1919 22 18 Hye, Blanco County, Texas, USA
Death: May 3, 1989Los Angeles County, California, USA
2 years
son
19212004
Birth: August 7, 1921 25 20 Blanco County, Texas, USA
Death: September 21, 2004Luling, Caldwell County, Texas, USA
19 months
daughter
19232019
Birth: February 25, 1923 26 22 Hye, Blanco County, Texas, USA
Death: March 18, 2019Farmville, Pitt County, North Carolina, USA