Anna Maren Cathrine Jensen, 1861

Name
Anna Maren Cathrine /Jensen/
Given names
Anna Maren Cathrine
Surname
Jensen
Also known as
Anna Maren Cathrine /Ehlers/
Birth
Source: Kirkebog
Citation details: Holbæk (KM) 1858-1889, opslag 460
Marriage
about 1885 (aged 23 years)
Source: Kirkebog
Citation details: Holbæk (KM) 1858-1889, opslag 460
Birth of a daughter
Source: Kirkebog
Citation details: Holbæk (KM) 1858-1889, opslag 460
Death of a husband
Source: Kirkebog
Citation details: Holbæk (KM), 1892-1916D, opslag 33
Census
February 1, 1901 (aged 39 years)
Address: Ahlgade, Holbæk

1901 Danmark - Udskrift af folketælling - Anna Maren Cathrine Jensen - Husholdning
Ahlgade, Holbæk

.start_formatted_area.
.b.Navn|.b.Køn|.b.Fødselsdag|.b.Civilstand|.b.Trossamfund|.b.Fødested|.b.|.b.|.b.Stilling i familien|.b.Erhverv|.b.|.b.|.b.|.b.|.b.|.b.|.b.Anmærkninger
Anna Maren Cathrine Ehlers|K|29/8 1861|Enke||Kirke Sonnerup, Roskilde, Denmark|||head|Manufakturhandler|||||||
Harriet Ehlers|K|29/1 1887|||Holbæk Købstad|||datter||||||||
.end_formatted_area.

Last change
June 17, 202208:21:00
Author of last change: thf1977
Family with Albert Søren Ehlers
husband
18591897
Birth: June 1, 1859 33 28 Holbæk Købstad, Holbæk, Denmark
Death: May 3, 1897Holbæk Købstad
herself
1861
Birth: August 29, 1861Kirke Sonnerup, Roskilde, Denmark
Marriage Marriageabout 1885
2 years
daughter
1887
Birth: January 29, 1887 27 25 Holbæk Købstad
Birth
Source: Kirkebog
Citation details: Holbæk (KM) 1858-1889, opslag 460
Marriage
Source: Kirkebog
Citation details: Holbæk (KM) 1858-1889, opslag 460
Census
Shared note

1901 Danmark - Udskrift af folketælling - Anna Maren Cathrine Jensen - Husholdning
Ahlgade, Holbæk

.start_formatted_area.
.b.Navn|.b.Køn|.b.Fødselsdag|.b.Civilstand|.b.Trossamfund|.b.Fødested|.b.|.b.|.b.Stilling i familien|.b.Erhverv|.b.|.b.|.b.|.b.|.b.|.b.|.b.Anmærkninger
Anna Maren Cathrine Ehlers|K|29/8 1861|Enke||Kirke Sonnerup, Roskilde, Denmark|||head|Manufakturhandler|||||||
Harriet Ehlers|K|29/1 1887|||Holbæk Købstad|||datter||||||||
.end_formatted_area.